100+ Local Wisconsin Elected Officials Endorse Rebecca Kleefisch

June 16, 2022

100+ Local Wisconsin Elected Officials Endorse Rebecca Kleefisch

 

[Waukesha, Wis.] — Rebecca Kleefisch’s campaign for governor announced the support of more than 100 local Wisconsin current and former elected officials from across the state on Thursday.

 

“Our campaign to take back Wisconsin is growing every day,” Rebecca Kleefisch said. “I’m honored to have the endorsement of more than 100 local elected officials from across Wisconsin who were concerned about the direction of our state and decided to fight back. Together this fall, we will beat Tony Evers and take back our economy, our streets, and our government.”

 

In the 2022 spring elections, Rebecca supported more than 100 candidates for local elected offices across Wisconsin – helping them to take back control at the local level. Now many of those same volunteers and activists are throwing their support behind Rebecca for Governor. 

 

The list of local elected officials endorsing Rebecca Kleefisch is below:

 

  1. Jodi Helgeson, Adams County Register of Deeds
  2. Dan Sonsalla, Arcadia City Council Member
  3. John Kimmel, former Mayor of Arcadia 
  4. John Krett, Town of Arcadia Board Member
  5. Margo Katterhagen, Barron County Register of Deeds
  6. Jack Yuds, Beaver Dam Alderman
  7. Luke Dretske, Berlin City Council/Green Lake County Board Supervisor
  8. Tina Elfering, Bristol School Board Member
  9. Steve Kohlmann, Town of Brookfield Board Supervisor 
  10. Marlo Brown, Burlington School Board Member
  11. Taylor Wishau, Burlington School Board/Racine County Board Supervisor 
  12. Joan Pagel-Holzschuh, Calumet County Board Supervisor
  13. Scott Handschke, Calumet County Board Supervisor 
  14. Elizabeth Charland, Cedarburg School Board Member
  15. Joe Marsik, former Dodge County Board Supervisor
  16. Matt Lepperd, Village of Eagle Trustee
  17. Cory Sisk, Eau Claire County Board Supervisor
  18. Karen Herbison, Village of Fall Creek Trustee
  19. Ken Cassaday, Fond du Lac City Council Member
  20. Russ Ewert, Germantown School Board Member
  21. Peter Kelly, Green County Court Commissioner
  22. Rob Kobleska, Greendale School Board Member
  23. Jim Miller, Hayward City Council Member
  24. Vanya Koepke, Hobart Village Trustee 
  25. Rachel Lang, Hudson Town Board Supervisor 
  26. DuWayne Severson, Former Janesville City Council, former School Board Member
  27. Staci Hoffman, Jefferson County Register of Deeds
  28. Brian Bashaw, Kenosha County Board Supervisor 
  29. John Poole, Kenosha County Board Supervisor
  30. Gabe Nudo, Kenosha County Board Supervisor 
  31. Mark Nordigian, Kenosha County Board Supervisor
  32. Jeff Wamboldt, Kenosha County Board Supervisor
  33. Erin Decker, Kenosha County Board Supervisor 
  34. Zach Rodriguez, Kenosha County Board Supervisor
  35. Samantha Kerkman, Kenosha County Executive
  36. Kristine Schmaling, Kenosha Unified School Board Member
  37. Kim Meadows, Kenosha Unified School Board Member
  38. Carl Millard, Kettle Moraine School Board Member
  39. Kelly Brown, Kettle Moraine School Board Member
  40. Robert Abraham, La Crosse School Board Member
  41. Tyler Martell, Manitowoc County Board President
  42. Steve Taggart, Menomonee Falls Village Trustee
  43. Mark Gierl, Mequon Common Council Member
  44. Patti Logsdon, Milwaukee County Board Supervisor
  45. Brent Jacobson, Mayor of Mosinee 
  46. Dave DeGroot, Mount Pleasant Village President 
  47. Carolyn Simon, Mukwonago School Board Member
  48. Dale Porter, Mukwonago School Board Member
  49. Craig Vertz, Mukwonago School Board Member
  50. Kenneth Johnson, Mukwonago Village Trustee
  51. Laurie Kontney, Muskego-Norway School Board Member
  52. Brett Hyde, Muskego-Norway School Board Member
  53. Jean Jacobson, Town of Norway Chairman
  54. Ken Gehl, Oak Creek Common Council
  55. Mike Dudzik, Oak Creek School Board Member
  56. Kevin Ellis, Oconomowoc Common Council
  57. Tim Maguire, Ozaukee County Board Supervisor
  58. Lee Schlenvogt, Ozaukee County Board Supervisor
  59. Jim Krane, Ozaukee County Board Supervisor
  60. Joe Fox, Phillips Area School Board Member
  61. Danielle Gruber, Prentice School Board Member
  62. Lorelei Wakefield, Price County Board Member
  63. Brian Ernst, Price County Board Member
  64. Don Kriefall, Richfield Village Board Member
  65. Debi Towns, Rock County Board Supervisor
  66. John Righeimer, Sawyer County Board Supervisor
  67. Jacob Immel, Sheboygan County Board Supervisor 
  68. Lance Van Damne, Baldwin Village President
  69. Shawn Anderson, St Croix County Board Supervisor
  70. Bob Feidler, St. Croix County Board Supervisor
  71. Ryan Sherley, St. Croix County Board Supervisor
  72. Paul Berning, St. Croix County Board Supervisor 
  73. Anthony Ledonne, Sussex Village President
  74. Ron Wells, Sussex Village Trustee
  75. Stacy Riedel, Sussex Village Trustee
  76. Greg Zoellick, Sussex Village Trustee
  77. Sandy Koenigs, Village of Theresa Board Member
  78. Herman Koenigs Jr., Village of Theresa Board Member
  79. Steve Wicklund, Union Grove Village President
  80. Michael Cady, former Vilas County Board Supervisor
  81. Dennis Karbowski, Walworth County Board Supervisor 
  82. JoAnne Laufenberg, Walworth County Board Supervisor
  83. Jodi Schulteis, Washington County Board Supervisor
  84. Denis Kelling, Washington County Board Supervisor
  85. Sharon Martin, Washington County Register of Deeds
  86. Brian Meier, Waukesha County Board Supervisor
  87. Robert Kolb, Waukesha County Board Supervisor
  88. Darlene Johnson, Waukesha County Board Supervisor/Mukwonago Village Trustee
  89. Chris Mommaerts, Waukesha County Board Supervisor/Town of Eagle Supervisor
  90. Jennifer Grant, Waukesha County Board Supervisor/Menomonee Falls School Board Member
  91. Michael Crowley, Waukesha County Board Supervisor
  92. Jim Behrend, Waukesha County Register of Deeds
  93. Marquell Moorer, Waukesha School Board Member
  94. Mark Borowski, Waukesha School Board Member
  95. Karrie Kozlowski, Waukesha School Board Member
  96. Heather Schwersenska, Waushara County Register of Deeds
  97. Maryann Zimmerman, Whitewater School Board Member
  98. Karen Mikolainis, Whitnall School Board Member
  99. Jason Craig, Whitnall School Board Member
  100. Howie Miller, Winnebago County Board Member
  101. Tiffany Ringer, Wood County Register of Deeds

Sign Up for Updates

Sign up for updates!

Hidden
ZIP